About This WebSite

Thank your for visiting Tenet‘s web site.
Should you encounter any technical difficulties, or wish to obtain additional information, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Site Map

Sitemap Link

 

Your Privacy

Tenet Computer Group Inc. is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information. This Privacy Statement explains the current information management practices on our websites.

The handling of all personal information by Tenet Computer Group Inc. is governed by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (FIPPA). We are committed to protecting your privacy whether you are browsing for information or conducting business with us electronically.

When you visit our websites, we will not collect your personal information unless you choose to use and receive online products and services that require it. For transactions involving credit cards, Tenet’s systems use up-to-date security protocols to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of information and systems, and we follow the recommendations of the Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard.

You Have Choice

If you choose not to use the Internet to provide personal information to Tenet, you can contact us by telephone, fax, mail, or in person. (Not all options may be available in every situation.)

Cookies

Some of our sites and web services may use cookies. Cookies are generally used to make it more convenient for users to move around our Web sites. Cookies need to be stored on your computer’s hard drive, and will be encrypted to make their information unreadable to anyone other than the web server that created it.

More information

We invite you contact us to learn more about our current online information practices.
Important Notice: Some of our web pages link to websites created and maintained by other organizations. We provide these links solely for your information and convenience. When you link to a non-Tenet website, you are leaving Tenet’s website and our information management policies no longer apply.

 

Legal Notice

All contents are Copyright © 1984-2014 Tenet Computer Group Inc.

All rights reserved. No portion of this service may be reproduced in any form, or by any means, without prior written permission from Tenet Computer Group Inc.
Please note that by using this website, you implicitly agree to comply with the following Terms and Conditions.

  • Rules and Regulations
  • Limited License
  • Compliance With Applicable Laws; Export Control Laws
  • Trademarks
  • General Disclaimer
  • Disclosure; Foward-Looking Statements
  • Cookies
  • Products and Services Availability
  • Links to Third Party Sites
  • Access to Password Protected/Secure Areas
  • Software License Agreement

 

 

  1. Rules and Regulations.
    The following rules and regulations apply to all visitors to or users of this Web Site. By accessing this Web Site, user acknowledges acceptance of these terms and conditions. Tenet Computer Group Inc. (“Tenet”) reserves the right to change these rules and regulations from time to time at its sole discretion. In the case of any violation of these rules and regulations, Tenet reserves the right to seek all remedies available by law and in equity for such violations. These rules and regulations apply to all visits to the Tenet Web Site, both now and in the future.
  2. Limited License.
    Tenet hereby authorizes you to copy materials published by Tenet on this Web Site solely for non-commercial use within your organization (or if you are a Tenet Partner, your customer’s organization) in support of Tenet products. No other use of the information is authorized. In consideration of this authorization, you agree that any copy of these materials which you make shall retain all copyright and other proprietary notices in the same form and manner as on the original. Except as specified above, nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel or otherwise any license or right under any patent, trademark or copyright of Tenet or any third party.

    ALL CONTENTS ON THIS SITE ARE PROTECTED BY COPYRIGHT. EXCEPT AS SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED HEREIN, NO PORTION OF THE INFORMATION ON THIS WEB SITE MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY FORM, OR BY ANY MEANS, WITHOUT PRIOR WRITTEN PERMISSION FROM Tenet. VISITORS OR USERS ARE NOT PERMITTED TO MODIFY, DISTRIBUTE, PUBLISH, TRANSMIT OR CREATE DERIVATIVE WORKS OF ANY MATERIAL FOUND ON THIS SITE FOR ANY PUBLIC OR COMMERCIAL PURPOSES.

  3. Compliance With Applicable Laws; Export Control Laws.
    User access to this Web Site is governed by all applicable federal, provincial and local laws. All information available on the Web Site is subject to Canadian export control laws and may also be subject to the laws of the country where you reside. All Tenet products and publications are commercial in nature.
  4. Trademarks
    The trademarks, logos and service marks (“Marks”) displayed on this Web Site are the property of Tenet or other third parties. Users are not permitted to use these Marks without the prior written consent of Tenet or such third party which may own the Mark. “Tenet” is a registered trademark of Tenet Computer Group Inc.

    Please see the complete list of Tenet Trademarks.

  5. General Disclaimer
    Although Tenet has attempted to provide accurate information on the Web Site, Tenet assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information. Tenet may change the programs or products mentioned at any time without notice. Mention of non-Tenet products or services is for information purposes only and constitutes neither an endorsement nor a recommendation.

    ALL INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THIS WEB SITE IS PROVIDED “AS IS” WITH ALL FAULTS WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED. Tenet AND ITS SUPPLIERS DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THOSE OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT OR ARISING FROM A COURSE OF DEALING, USAGE, OR TRADE PRACTICE.
    Tenet AND ITS SUPPLIERS SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, LOST PROFITS OR REVENUES, COSTS OF REPLACEMENT GOODS, LOSS OR DAMAGE TO DATA ARISING OUT OF THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE THIS SITE OR ANY Tenet PRODUCT, DAMAGES RESULTING FROM USE OF OR RELIANCE ON THE INFORMATION PRESENT, EVEN IF Tenet OR ITS SUPPLIERS HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

  6. Disclosure; Forward-Looking Statements
    Some of the information on this Web Site may contain projections or other forward-looking statements regarding future events or the future financial performance of the Company. We wish to caution you that these statements are only predictions and that actual events or results may differ materially.
  7. Cookies
    A cookie is a small data file that certain Web sites write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID that the site uses to track the pages you’ve visited, but the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can’t read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Tenet does not correlate this information with data about individual users, nor does it share this information or sell it to any third party.

    If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when your browser alerts you to its presence. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use any area of Tenet’s website.

  8. Products and Services Availability
    Because international information is provided at this Web Site, not all products or programs mentioned will be available in your country. Please contact us for information as to products and services available in your country.
  9. Links to Third Party Sites
    This Web Site may contain links to third party sites. Access to any other Internet site linked to this Web Site is at the user’s own risk and Tenet is not responsible for the accuracy or reliability of any information, data, opinions, advice or statements made on these sites. Tenet provides these links merely as a convenience and the inclusion of such links does not imply an endorsement.
  10. Access to Password Protected/Secure Areas
    Access to and use of password protected and/or secure areas of the Web Site is restricted to authorized users only. Unauthorized individuals attempting to access these areas of the Web Site may be subject to prosecution.
  11. Software License Agreement
    Any software which you download is governed in accordance with (i) the license terms accompanying the file or (ii) if no license terms accompany the file, the terms of the license agreement which accompanied the original product licensed by you which you are updating.

 

Tenet Trademarks

The trademarks, logos and service marks (“Marks”) displayed on this Web Site are the property of Tenet or other third parties. Users are not permitted to use these Marks without the prior written consent of Tenet or such third party which may own the Mark.

Trademarks of Tenet Computer Group Inc. and/or its affiliates.

  • The Tenet Logo
  • GreenRack™

Service marks of Tenet Computer Group Inc. and/or its affiliates.

  • Your Technology Partner

Registered trademarks of Tenet Computer Group Inc. and/or its affiliates in Canada and certain other countries

  • PINpoint
  • cDir
  • Mobile Alerts

 

 

BlackBerry®, RIM®, Research In Motion®, SureType®, SurePress™ and related trademarks, names and logos are the property of Research In Motion Limited and are registered and/or used in the U.S. and countries around the world.

All other trademarks mentioned in this document or Website are the property of their respective owners. The use of the word partner does not imply a legal or commercial partnership relationship between Tenet and any other company.